cliff park logo
cliff park logo

Our Academy

Meet The Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Miss Poulter

Ms T Poulter
Principal

Mr Sorrento

Mr S Sorrento
Vice Principal

Mrs Cameron

Mrs Z Cameron
Vice Principal, SLT Safeguarding Lead

Placeholder

Mrs N Pettit
Vice Principal, 2 Year Secondment, Ormiston Victory Academy

Mrs Chambers

Mrs C Chambers
Assistant Principal – Discover

Mr Jones

Mr J Jones
Assistant Principal – Achieve


Mr Mills

Mr S Mills
Assistant Principal – Create


Mrs Myhill

Mrs P Myhill
Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning


Mr Pillar

Mr G Pillar
Assistant Principal – Standards


Mr Warnes

Mr M Warnes
Assistant Principal – Thrive


Mrs Pressley

Mrs A Pressley
Director of Business and Finance


Ms Spurgeon

Ms Spurgeon
PA to the Principal


Ms Madelin

Ms W Madelin
Director of Data


Mr Oldman

Mr K Oldman
Director of Estates

 
Name Subject/Role
Poulter, Ms. T Principal
Spurgeon, Ms. J PA to Principal/HR Manager

 

Discover
Burton, Mr J 2 I/C Science
Butcher, Mrs J Community Lead – Discover
Chambers, Miss E Instructor Science
Ford, Mrs C HOF Science
Ludbrook, Mrs C Teacher Science
Malley Chambers, Mrs C Senior Assistant Principal 
Martin-Schrader, Mrs R 2 I/C Science
Murray, Mrs N Teacher Science NQT
Pettit, Ms N Vice Principal – Teaching and Learning
Ribery, Ms H HOF MFL
Roberts, Miss L Teacher Science NQT
Thomas, Ms L Teacher MFL NQT
Walton, Mr P Teacher of Science
Callaby, Mr R  2 I/C PE / Senior Supervisor, Discover

 

Create
Adcock, Ms K Subject Leader Geography
Ashurst, Mr M Teacher History
Cameron, Mrs Z Vice Principal
Chapman, Mr D Community Lead – Create
Cullen, Mr N HOF Creative Arts
Farrow, Miss C Teacher Humanities  NQT
Howard, Mrs C Head of performing arts
Howard, Mr J Subject Lead Drama
Hoyle, Mr J Subject Lead – History
Langhan, Ms A Teacher Creative Arts
Mills, Mr S Assistant Principal – Create
Ripley, Miss A Teacher Humanities
Sewell, Mr R Subject lead Character and Culture

 

Thrive
Aldous, Mr S Teacher PE
Bufford, Mr W Subject Lead ICT
Ford, Mr I Teacher of ICT
George, Ms S Community Lead – Thrive
Herridge, Mr N Subject Leaders Hard Tech and Engineering
OBrien, Mr J Teacher Vocational subjects
O’Brien Mrs K Vocational Co ordinator
Roe, Mrs C Subject Lead Textiles/Catering
Taylor, Ms J HOF PE
Warnes, Mr M Assistant  Principal – Thrive
Wright, Mr N Head STEM learning
Callaby, Mr R 2 I/C PE / Senior Supervisor, Discover

 

Achieve
Alderton, Mrs K Teacher English
Bennett, Mrs L Teacher English
Cameron, Mr S Teacher Maths NQT
Cormack, Mrs C Teacher English
Dawson, Mrs D Teacher English
Eley, Mrs K Community Lead – Achieve
Engledow, Mrs L More able co – ordinator
Escribano, Mrs S Teacher Maths
Hanzelyova, Mrs A Teacher Maths
Homewood, Mrs B 2 I/C English
Hunter, Mrs A Teacher Maths
Jones, Mr J Assistant Principal Achieve
Jones, Mrs T Teacher of English
Lawes, Ms H Head of Department English
Moye, Mr A HOF Mathematics
Myhill, Mrs P Senior Assistant Principal – Senco
Pillar, Mr G Assistant Principal
Russell, Miss G Teacher of Maths
Sorrento, Mr S Vice Principal
Walker, Mr P 2 I/C Mathematics
Webb, Mrs K SENCO
White, Miss E Teacher English
Yates, Miss H Teacher Maths

 

Support Staff Subject/Role
Ayers, Mr R ICT Technician
Barrett, Mr R Senior Science Technician
Carden, Misss N TA apprentice
Carroll, Mrs L Vice Principals PA / Careers Leader
Cattee, Mr S Assistant Science Technician
Chiddle, Mrs D Food Technician
Fillette, Mrs B Cover Supervisor
French, Miss T On Call manager
Hacon, Mrs C Cover Supervisor 
Huggins, Mrs S Safeguarding Officer
Hunt, Miss R Art Technician
Kapoor, Mrs D Intervention TA English
Pacini, Mr A Include Manager/Mentor
Prewer, Mrs T TA  Progress Centre
Rigby, Ms C Cover Supervisor
Smith, Mrs K Intervention TA Progress Centre
Stenson, Mrs H Maths Intervention TA
Udell, Mr E School Games Organiser
Vincent, Mrs S Exam Invigilator
Walker. Mr R CDT Technician
Wall Key, Mrs S Counsellor

 

Office Staff Subject/Role
Bullen, Mrs L Administrative Officer
Cousins, Mrs J Admin – reception 
Filby, Ms F Administrative Assistant
Johnson, Mrs H Assistant Attendance Officer
Knights, Mrs D Finance Officer
Madelin, Miss W Data Manager
Moore, Mrs D Attendance officer
Pillar, Mr J Finance assistant
Pressley, Mrs A Finance Director
Rowe, Mrs W Senior Admin Officer
Spurgeon, Ms J Principal’s PA
Squire, Mrs E Attendance officer
Waterfield, Ms L Admin Assistant

 

Site Staff Subject/Role
Bartram, Mr M Cleaner
Bone, Mr J Cleaner
Cousins, Mr D Maintenance Manager
Daniels, Mrs T Cleaner
Hannant, Mr D Cleaner
Love L, Mrs Cleaner
McGee, Mr J Cleaner
Ortega, Mr A Cleaner
Teasdale, Mr W Caretaker
Thomas, Mrs. K Lead Cleaner
Thompson, Miss J Cleaner
Translate »