cliff park logo
cliff park logo

Our Academy

Meet The Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Miss Poulter

Ms T Poulter
Principal

Mr Sorrento

Mr S Sorrento
Vice Principal

Mrs Cameron

Mrs Z Cameron
Vice Principal, SLT Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Chambers

Mrs C Chambers
Assistant Principal – Discover

Mr Mills

Mr S Mills
Assistant Principal – Create

Mrs Myhill

Mrs P Myhill
Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning

Mr Pillar

Mr G Pillar
Assistant Principal – Achieve

Mr Warnes

Mr M Warnes
Assistant Principal – Thrive

Mrs Pressley

Mrs A Pressley
Director of Business and Finance

Ms Spurgeon

Ms Spurgeon
PA to the Principal

Ms Madelin

Ms W Madelin
Director of Data

Mr Oldman

Mr K Oldman
Director of Estates

 

Name Subject/Role
Poulter, Ms. T Principal
Spurgeon, Ms. J PA to Principal/HR Manager

 

Create
Mills, Mr. S Assistant Principal – Create
Chapman, Mr. D Community Lead – Create
Adcock, Miss K Geography – Head of Department
Ashurst, Mr. M History – Head of Humanities Faculty
Cameron, Mrs. Z Vice Principal
Cullen, Mr. N Art – Head of Faculty
Green, Miss C Music – Head of Department
Harrison, Mrs. S Drama
Hawkins, Mrs. L Geography
Howard, Mr. J Drama – Head of Department
Hoyle Mr. J History – Head of Humanities Faculty
Langhan, Miss A Art
Peck, Mrs. K Textiles
Sewell, Mr. R Social Ethics
Whiteley, Mr. N Food – Head of Department

 

Thrive
Warnes, Mr. M Assistant Principal – Thrive
Myall, Mrs. C Community Lead – Thrive
Ayers, Mr. R ICT Technician/Cover
Callaby, Mr. R PE – 2 i/c
Ford, Mr. I ICT
Herridge, Mr. N Technology – Head of department
Jackman, Miss Z PE
Jones, Mr. J ICT/Director of ICT Provision
King, Mr. J PE/OOHL Co-ordinator
O’Brien, Ms. K PE/Vocational Co-ordinator
Taylor, Miss J PE – Head of Faculty
Wright, Mr. N ICT – Head of Faculty

 

Discover
Malley Chambers, Mrs. C Assistant Principal – Discover
Butcher, Mrs. J Community Lead – Discover
Burton, Mr. J Science – 2 i/c
Ford, Mrs. C Science – Head of Faculty
Janota-Fisher, Mrs. D Science
Martin-Schrader, Mrs. R Science 2 i/c
Naranjo-Clark, Mrs. I MFL
Parker, Ms. T MFL
Ribery-Doyle, Mrs. H MFL – Head of Faculty
Shuttlewood, Mr. N Science
Tranah, Mrs. J Science
Walton, Mr. P Science

 

Achieve
Pillar, Mr. G Assistant Principal – Achieve
Eley, Mrs. K Community Lead – Achieve
Myhill, Mrs. P Assistant Principal – T&L
Barrett, Ms. L English
Blamey, Ms. C Librarian
Dawson, Mrs. D English
Edwards, Mrs. A English
Engledow, Miss L English – Literacy Co-ordinator
Ferguson, Mr. D Maths
Harness, Mr. J Maths
Homewood, Miss B English – 2nd i/c
Hunter, Mrs. A Maths
Lawes, Ms. H English – Head of Faculty
Moye, Mr. A Maths – Head of Faculty
Parish, Mrs. M Maths (SNITT)
Rodwell, Mrs. M English
Russell, Mrs. G Maths
Sorrento, Mr. S Vice Principal
Steele-Atkinson, Mr. G English
Wakelin, Mr. R Maths
Walker, Mr. P Maths – 2 i/c

 

Support Staff Subject/Role
Banham, Mrs. J Teaching Assistant
Barrett, Mr. R Teaching Assistant
Cattee, Mr. S Science Technician – Apprentice
Chambers, Miss E TA Science
Cheung, Mrs. S TA Humanities
Chiddle, Mrs. D Food Technician
Filby, Ms. F Intervention TA English/PT Librarian
Fillette, Mrs. B Language Assistant
French, Miss T Include Manager
Hunt, Mrs. R Art Technician
Hunter, Mr. P School Sports Co-ordinator
Jackson, Miss A Safeguarding Manager
Jermy, Mrs. J Intervention Teaching Assistant
Kaloo, Mrs. A Media/Cover Supervisor
Kapoor, Mrs. D Intervention Teaching Assistant
Myhill, Mrs. D Science Technician
Nash, Mr. D Senior ICT Technician
Pacini, Mr. A Bridge Manager
Prewer, Mrs. T SEN Administrator
Rigby, Mrs. C PE Assistant/Sports Reception
Smith, Mrs. K RISE Intervention/SEN Administrator
Stenson, Mrs. Helen Intervention TA Maths
Walker, Mr. R Technology Technician
Wall-Key, Mrs. S Councellor
Webb, Mrs. K SENCO

 

Office Staff Subject/Role
Bullen,   Miss L Attendance Officer
Carroll, Mrs. L PA to Vice Principals/Marketing
Keeble, Mr. S Curriculum Manager
Knights, Mrs. D Finance Officer
Leech, Ms. S Receptionist
Madelin, Miss W Director of Data/Intervention Manager
Makepeace, Mrs. K Exams Officer
Oldman, Mr. K Director of Estates
Pressley, Mrs. A Director of Business and Finance
Rowe, Mrs. W Senior Admin Officer/Cover
Waterfield, Ms. L Admin. Assistant
Whittley, Mr. J Assistant Data Officer (Apprentice)

 

Site Staff Subject/Role
Ashton, Mr. M Caretaker
Ashton, Miss C Cleaner
Baker, Mr. M Cleaner
Bone, Mr. A Cleaner
Bone, Mr. J Cleaner
Church, Ms. R Cleaner
Goodrum, Ms. T Cleaner
Hannant, Mr. D Cleaner
Mills, Mr. D Cleaner
Ortega, Mr. A Cleaner
Parillo, Mrs. N Cleaner
Shave, Mrs. S Cleaner
Thomas, Mrs. K Cleaner

 

Translate »
Website Update in Progress - Whilst exploring, please be aware that we are currently updating sections for the new 2017/18 academic year.
toggle