cliff park logo
cliff park logo

Our Academy

Meet The Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Miss Poulter

Ms T Poulter
Principal
 

Mr Sorrento

Mr S Sorrento
Vice Principal
 

Mrs Cameron

Mrs Z Cameron
Vice Principal, SLT Safeguarding Lead

Placeholder

Mrs N Pettit
Vice Principal – Aspirations
 

Mrs Chambers

Mrs C Chambers
Assistant Principal – Discover
 

Mr Jones

Mr J Jones
Assistant Principal – Achieve
 

Mr Mills

Mr S Mills
Assistant Principal – Create
 

Mrs Myhill

Mrs P Myhill
Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning

Mr Pillar

Mr G Pillar
Assistant Principal – Standards
 

Mr Warnes

Mr M Warnes
Assistant Principal – Thrive
 

Mrs Pressley

Mrs A Pressley
Director of Business and Finance
 

Ms Spurgeon

Ms Spurgeon
PA to the Principal
 

Ms Madelin

Ms W Madelin
Director of Data
 

Mr Oldman

Mr K Oldman
Director of Estates
 

 

Name Subject/Role
Poulter, Ms. T Principal
Spurgeon, Ms. J PA to Principal/HR Manager

 

Create
Mills, Mr. S Assistant Principal – Create
Chapman, Mr. D Community Lead – Create
Adcock, Miss K Geography – Head of Department
Ashurst, Mr. M History – Head of Humanities Faculty
Cameron, Mrs. Z Vice Principal
Cullen, Mr. N Art – Head of Faculty
Howard, Mrs C Head of Performing Arts; Music
Hawkins, Mrs. L Geography; Senior Leader
Howard, Mr. J Drama – Head of Department
Hoyle Mr. J History
Langhan, Miss A Art
Sewell, Mr. R Geography/Humanities; 2 i/c SMSC
Roe, Mrs. C Food Technology – Head of Department
Whiteley, Mr N Food Technology/Vocational subjects

 

Thrive
Warnes, Mr. M Assistant Principal – Thrive
Bufford, Mr W. ICT – Head of Department
Callaby, Mr. R Partnership Development Manager
Emmett, Mrs. C Community Lead – Thrive
Ford, Mr. I ICT
Herridge, Mr. N Hard Technology and Engineering – Head of department
Jackman, Miss Z PE
Jones, Mr. J Assistant Principal – Achieve
King, Mr. J PE/OOHL Co-ordinator
O’Brien, Mr. J PE/Vocational Co-ordinator
O’Brien, Mrs. K PE/Vocational Co-ordinator
Taylor, Miss J PE – Head of Faculty
Wright, Mr. N ICT – Head of STEM Learning

 

Discover
Malley Chambers, Mrs. C Assistant Principal – Discover
Barret, Mr. R Senior Science Technician
Bizaliel, Mrs. R Science Technician
Butcher, Mrs. J Community Lead – Discover
Burton, Mr. J Science – 2 i/c
Ford, Mrs. C Science – Head of Faculty
Hulitka, Miss A Science
Martin-Schrader, Mrs. R Science 2 i/c
Parker, Ms. T MFL
Pettit, Miss N Vice Principal – Aspirations; MFL
Ribery-Doyle, Mrs. H MFL – Head of Faculty
Walton, Mr. P Science

 

Achieve
Jones, Mr. J Assistant Principal – Achieve
Pillar, Mr. G Assistant Principal – Standards
Eley, Mrs. K Community Lead – Achieve
Myhill, Mrs. P Assistant Principal – T&L
Barrett, Ms. L English
Blamey, Ms. C Librarian
Dawson, Mrs. D English
Engledow, Miss L English – Literacy Co-ordinator
Ferguson, Mr. D Maths
Harness, Mr. J Maths
Homewood, Miss B English – 2nd i/c
Hunter, Miss H Maths
Lawes, Ms. H English – Head of Faculty
Moye, Mr. A Maths – Head of Faculty
Parish, Mrs. M Maths (SNITT)
Rodwell, Mrs. M English
Russell, Mrs. G Maths
Sorrento, Mr. S Vice Principal
Steele-Atkinson, Mr. G English
Walker, Mr. P Maths – 2 i/c

 

Support Staff Subject/Role
Ayers, Mr. R ICT Technician
Banham, Mrs. J Teaching Assistant
Barrett, Mr. R Senior Science Technician
Chambers, Miss E Science
Cheung, Mrs. S TA Humanities
Chiddle, Mrs. D Food Technician
Filby, Ms. F TA Progress Centre
Fillette, Mrs. B Cover Supervisor
French, Miss T Include Manager
Hacon, Mrs. C Cover Supervisor
Hunt, Mrs. R Art Technician
Jackson, Miss A Safeguarding Manager
Jermy, Mrs. J Intervention Teaching Assistant
Kaloo, Mrs. A Cover Supervisor
Kapoor, Mrs. D Intervention Teaching Assistant
Nash, Mr. D Senior ICT Technician
Pacini, Mr. A Include Mentor
Prewer, Mrs. T TA Progress Centre
Rigby, Mrs. C PE Assistant/Sports Reception
Smith, Mrs. K TA Progress Centre
Stenson, Mrs. Helen Intervention TA Maths
Udell, Mr. E School Games Organiser
Walker, Mr. R Technology Technician
Wall-Key, Mrs. S Councellor
Webb, Mrs. K SENCO

 

Office Staff Subject/Role
Bullen, Miss L Attendance Officer
Carroll, Mrs. L PA to Vice Principals
Johnson, Mrs. H Assistant Attendance Officer
Keeble, Mr. S Curriculum Manager
Knights, Mrs. D Finance Officer
Leech, Ms. S Admins Assistant
Madelin, Miss W Director of Data/Intervention Manager
Oldman, Mr. K Director of Estates
Pressley, Mrs. A Director of Business and Finance
Rowe, Mrs. W Senior Admin Assistant
Walker, Mrs. S Exams Officer
Waterfield, Ms. L Admin. Assistant

 

Site Staff Subject/Role
Ashton, Mr. M Caretaker
Ashton, Miss C Lettings Staff
Bartram, Mr. M Cleaner
Bone, Mr. J Cleaner
Buller, Mr. K Lettings Staff
Church, Ms. R Cleaner
Cousins, Mr. D Site Manager
Goodrum, Ms. T Cleaner
Hannant, Mr. D Cleaner
Hogben Walsh, Mr. C Caretaker
Ortega, Mr. A Cleaner
Shave, Mrs. S Cleaner
Thomas, Mrs. K Cleaner

 

Translate »