cliff park logo
cliff park logo

Meet The Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Mr French

Mr H French
Principal

Mr Sorrento

Mr S Sorrento
Vice Principal

Mrs Cameron

Mrs Z Cameron
Vice Principal

Mrs Chambers

Mrs C Chambers
Assistant Principal – Discover,
SLT Safeguarding Lead

Mr Mills

Mr S Mills
Assistant Principal – Create

Mrs Myhill

Mrs P Myhill
Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning

Mr Pillar

Mr G Pillar
Assistant Principal – Standards

Mr Warnes

Mr M Warnes
Assistant Principal – Thrive

Ms Spurgeon

Ms Spurgeon
PA to the Principal

Ms Madelin

Ms W Madelin
Director of Data

 

Discover
Burton, Mr J 2 I/C Science
Butcher, Mrs J Community Lead – Discover
Chambers, Miss E Instructor of Science
Ford, Mrs C HOF Science
Malley Chambers, Mrs C Assistant Principal – Discover
Martin-Schrader, Mrs R 2 I/C Science
Murray, Mrs N Teacher of Science
Ribery, Ms H HOF MFL
Roberts, Miss L Teacher of Science
Shuttlewood, Mr N Teacher of Science
Walton, Mr P Teacher of Science

 

Create
Adcock, Ms K Head of Faculty – Humanities
Cameron, Mrs Z Vice Principal
Chapman, Mr D Community Lead – Create
Cullen, Mr N HOF Creative Arts
Farrow, Miss C Teacher of Humanities
Howard, Mrs C Head of Performing Arts
Howard, Mr J Head of Performing Arts
Langhan, Ms A Teacher of Creative Arts
Mills, Mr S Assistant Principal – Create
Ripley-Ayres, Mrs A Teacher of Humanities
Sewell, Mr R Head of Faculty – Humanities
Sewell, Miss K Teacher of Humanities
Willson, Mr C Teacher of Humanities

 

Thrive
Aldous, Mr S National Director of PE
Bufford, Mr W Subject Lead ICT
Ford, Mr I Teacher of ICT
George, Ms S Community Lead – Thrive
Herridge, Mr N Subject Leaders Hard Tech and Engineering
O’Brien, Mr J HOF Vocational subjects
O’Brien Mrs K Vocational Co-ordinator
Rigby, Miss C Instructor of PE/Intervention TA
Roe, Mrs C Subject Lead Textiles/Catering
Taylor, Ms J HOF PE
Warnes, Mr M Assistant Principal – Thrive
Wright, Mr N Head STEM learning

 

Achieve
Alderton, Mrs K Teacher of English
Bennett, Mrs L Teacher of English
Callaby, Mr R Assistant Principal – Achieve
Cameron, Mr S Teacher of Maths
Clarke, Mrs D Teacher of Maths/Pupil Premium Champion
Cormack, Mrs C Teacher English and Humanities
Dawson, Mrs D Teacher of English
Eley, Mrs K Community Lead – Achieve
Engledow, Mrs L 2 I/C English
Escribano, Mrs S Teacher of Maths
Hanzelyova, Mrs A Teacher of Maths/DofE Co-ordinator
Hately, Miss A Teacher of English
Holdsworth, Miss J Teacher of English
Homewood, Mrs B 2 I/C English
Hunter, Mrs A Teacher of Maths
Lawes, Ms H HOF English
Myhill, Mrs P Assistant Principal – SEND
Pillar, Mr G Assistant Principal – Data and Assessment
Russell, Miss G HOF Maths
Sorrento, Mr S Vice Principal
Webb, Mrs K SENDCO
Yates, Miss H 2 I/C Maths

 

Support Staff Subject/Role
Ripley-Ayers, Mr R ICT Technician
Barrett, Mr R Senior Science Technician
Blamey, Mrs C Librarian
Bowels, Miss T Apprentice Teaching Assistant – Progress Centre
Bullen, Mrs L Exams Manager
Carroll, Mrs L Careers Leader
Cattee, Mr S Assistant Science Technician
Chiddle, Mrs D Food Technician
Fillette, Mrs B Intervention TA – MFL
French, Miss T On Call manager
Hacon, Mrs C Intervention TA – Progress Centre
Huggins, Mrs S Safeguarding Officer
Hunt, Miss R Art Technician
Jermy, Mrs J Intervention TA – English
Johnson, Mrs H Upper School Mentor
Kapoor, Mrs D Intervention TA – Humanities/Vocational
Pacini, Mr A AP Learning Mentor
Prewer, Mrs T TA – Progress Centre
Smith, Mrs K Intervention TA – Progress Centre
Stenson, Mrs H Intervention TA – Maths
Udell, Mr E School Games Organiser
Vincent, Mrs S Exam Invigilator
Walker, Mr R CDT Technician
Wall Key, Mrs S Counsellor
Whittaker, Miss F Teaching Assistant – AP
Wilkes, Mrs L Internal Inclusion Manager

 

Office Staff Subject/Role
Cousins, Mrs J Administrative Assistant – reception
Filby, Ms F Administrative Assistant
Knights, Mrs D Finance Officer
Loveland, Miss A Student Receptionist
Madelin, Miss W Data Manager
Mallett, Miss K Administrative Assistant (SEND)
Oram, Mr P Network Manager
Pillar, Mr J Finance assistant
Ross, Mrs L Attendance Manager
Rowe, Mrs W Senior Admin Officer
Spurgeon, Ms J Principal’s PA
Waterfield, Ms L Admin Assistant

 

Site Staff Subject/Role
Bartram, Mr M Cleaner
Bone, Mr J Cleaner
Cousins, Mr D Site Manager
Daniels, Mrs T Cleaner
Hannant, Mr D Cleaner
Hickingbothum, Mrs L Cleaner
Hill, Mrs A Cleaner
Love L, Mrs Cleaner
McGee, Mr J Cleaner
Richardson, Mrs S Cleaner
Sibly, Mr N Cleaner
Teasdale, Mr W Caretaker
Thomas, Mrs K Lead Cleaner
Walsh, Mr C Caretaker and Letting Co-ordinator
  • OAT Logo
  • Key Dates
Translate »